YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 Check list, Beneficiary Status Links

YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 | YSR RYTHU Bharosa | YSR Rythy Bharosa Check List | YSR RYTHU Bharosa status links

YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022: This article explains how to check YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022. The YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme was launched by the Government of Andhra Pradesh’s Department Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare on February 15, 2019. Through this scheme, Andhra Pradesh farmers receive financial assistance from the Government of Andhra Pradesh. Farmers receive ₹13,500/- rupees annually under this scheme, which is run jointly by the Central and State governments. Continue reading until the end for a step-by-step explanation on how to check for YSR Rythu Bharosa Status.

The YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme was introduced by the Government of Andhra Pradesh to provide financial help to farmer families from scheduled castes, scheduled tribes, backward classes, minority landless tenant farmer families, and others. The government provides a financial aid of ₹13500 every farmer household under this scheme. On October 15, 2019, the Rythu Bharosa plan was started. This system also provides a variety of other benefits. The YSR Rythu Bharosa list 2022 is covered in detail in this article. This guide will walk you through the step-by-step process of registering for this programme. Aside from that, you’ll learn about the objectives, benefits, features, eligibility, required paperwork, and so on. So, if you want to take advantage of the YSR Rythu Bharosa plan or want to check the YSRRB payment status, you should read this page attentively.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022

YSR Rythu Bharosa is a farmer’s scheme comparable to the PM Kisan Yojana, in which qualifying farmers in Andhra Pradesh receive Rs. 13,500 per year. The scheme’s benefits are delivered straight to the individual’s bank account in three payments, totaling Rs. 13,500/-. Because it works in conjunction with the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, the scheme “YSR Rythu Bharosa – PM Kisan” is also known as “YSR Rythu Bharosa – PM Kisan.”

The “Government of Andhra Pradesh” does not send ₹13,500/- individually; instead, the State Government contributes ₹7500/-, and the Central Government contributes ₹6000/- through the PM Kisan Scheme. On February 15, 2019, Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy, the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, officially launched the “YSR Rythu Bharosa” scheme.

ysr - UP Sarkari Naukri
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

YSR Rythu Bharosa 2022 Overview

CountryIndia
StateAndhra Pradesh
SchemeYSR Rythu Bharosa Status
Launched byY. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy (Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh)
MinistryDepartment Of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare, Government of Andhra Pradesh
Launched on15 February 2019
Benefit₹13,500/- (In three installments)
Official Websiteysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

Following the announcement of the YSR Rythu Bharosa programme, the government established the Rythu Bharosa Kendra to provide seedlings, fertilisers, and seeds. The scheme began on May 30, 2020.

As previously stated, farmers receive ₹13,500/- annually in three instalments under the YSR Rythu Bharosa plan; the first instalment is ₹5500/-, the second is ₹4000/-, and the third instalment is ₹2000/-. All three payments are made straight to the farmers’ bank accounts. Registered farmers can check the payment status and list on the YSR Rythu Bharosa official webpage. Let’s look at how to look for the YSR Rythu Bharosa Status and List for 2022.

Third Tranche Under YSR Rythu Bharosa Released

YS Jagan Mohan Reddy, the chief minister of Andhra Pradesh, released the third tranche of investment aid under the YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme on January 3, 2022. The scheme’s third trench has benefited approximately 5058489 people. For 5058489 recipients, the government has spent ₹1036 crore. This money was sent from the CM’s camp office in Tadepalli to the farmers’ bank accounts. In the fiscal year 2021-22, a total of ₹6899.67 crores will be deposited. This scheme has offered ₹19812.79 crores in investment assistance during the last three years.

https://twitter.com/AndhraPradeshCM/status/1477919202186960901
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

On the 15th of October, 2019, this programme was started. In the first year, almost ₹6162.45 crore was distributed to ₹45 lakh farmer families. The Central Government, under PM Kisan, was responsible for ₹2525 crore, while the State Government was responsible for ₹3637.45 crore. The government of Andhra Pradesh has deposited ₹6750.67 crore into the accounts of ₹49.40 lakh farmer families in the second year. Under the PM Kisan Yojana, the state government has given ₹3784.67 crore while the central government has contributed ₹2966 crore.

Installment Of YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Released

Farmers would benefit from the YSR Rythu Bharosa scheme, which was designed to help them financially. The second tranche of the YSR Rythu Bharosa plan is scheduled to be disbursed on October 26, 2021. Aside from that, on October 26, 2021, the government will distribute a benefit amount under the YSR zero-interest loan and YSR yantra Seva schemes. The benefit amount will be deposited into the beneficiaries’ bank accounts. Under the three programmes listed above, a total of ₹2190 crore will be transferred. The Rythu Bharosa plan will help ₹50.37 lakh farmers, with everyone receiving ₹2502. Farmers have received a total of ₹18777 crores under this scheme so far.

Rythu Bharosa Installment 2021-22

The Chief Minister of the state of Andhra Pradesh has decided to credit the first instalment of Rythu Bharosa for the fiscal year 2021-22 during a cabinet meeting. On the 13th of May 2021, the government would spend ₹3900 crores on the first instalment, which will be put into the bank accounts of ₹52.34 lakh farmers. This initial instalment will provide each farmer with ₹7,500. The AP government will deposit the funds into the farmer’s account through the Direct Bank Transfer (DBT) procedure.

The government has already deposited ₹4.40 lakh crore into the accounts of ₹54 lakh farmers in the previous fiscal year. Aside from the ₹3900 crore in cash aid, the government is also providing ₹2,000 crore to farmers. So far, ₹16983.23 crores have been spent under this scheme. In 2019-20, ₹46.69 lakh farmers benefited from the YSR Rythu Bharosa plan, while ₹51.59 lakh farmers benefited in 2020-21.

Current Affairs Telegram Channel - SMEDUCATION
Click to Join Now!!

How To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022?

To check the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022, carefully follow the steps in the following guide, after which you will be able to download it.

  • To check the YSR Rythu Bharosa List 2022, first go to the YSR Rythu Bharosa official website, @ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in.
  • After visiting the official portal, you will see a “Login” option, which you should select.
  • After selecting the above option, you will be led to a new page where you will be asked to enter your Username, Password, and CAPTCHA. Fill in all required credentials and select “Login” from the drop-down menu below the CAPTCHA filling box.
  • After selecting the above option, you will be redirected to another page with the Beneficiary’s Name, Father’s Name, and Khata Number.
  • On the left hand side, you will see a box labelled “Search by Khata Number,” where you may enter your khata number and search it.
  • Beneficiary data will appear when you search for the khata number.

Now is the time to learn how to check the YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status for the year 2022.

Read More
Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme 2022
Sumangala Yojana 2022 | Kanya Sumangala Yojana Online Apply
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

How To Check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2022

You must carefully follow the following step-by-step steps to check YSR Rythu Bharosa Payment Status 2022. Check it out and follow it.

  • To check the YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022, the registered farmer must first go to the YSR Rythu Bharosa official website, which is @ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in.
  • After entering the YSR Rythu Bharosa official website, touch on the menu bar (three horizontal lines) in the top-right corner.
  • After hitting on the previously mentioned option, two more options will appear in front of you; simply tap on “Know your Status.
  • More options will appear after touching on the previously mentioned option; simply tap on “Know your RythuBharosa Status.
  • You will be routed to another homepage after tapping on the above mentioned, where you will be requested to fill in the “Aadhaar Number.
  • Fill in the essential credentials and tap on Submit.

Note: After selecting Submit, you will get information about your previous instalment and the next (upcoming) instalment.

We hope that after reading this essay, you now have a better understanding of the YSR Rythu Bharosa. If you have any questions or concerns about verifying the YSR Rythu Bharosa Status or List 2022 after reading this information, please leave a comment below. We will do our best to respond to all of your questions and concerns as soon as possible.

Official WebsiteClick Here
DMER HomepageClick Here
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

First Installment YSR Rythu Bharosa

Approximately, ₹49 lakh families have received minimum support price under the YSR Rythu Bharosa-PM Kisan scheme as of today. The chief minister of Andhra Pradesh delivered financial relief to all qualified farmers on May 15, 2020. We meant to pay ₹7500, but due to the Coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic, we have placed ₹2000 in the bank accounts of a renowned farmer in the month of April 2020, according to YSR Jagan Mohan Reddy. The remaining ₹5500 was deposited by the YSR government on Friday, May 15, 2020. The second and third sums, namely ₹4000 and ₹2000, will be released by the AP government in the months of October 2020 and January 2021, respectively.

Payment Status Of AP YSR Rythu Bharosa

The State Government will spend ₹6534 crore in the 2019-20 fiscal year to ensure the smooth implementation of the YSR Rythu Bahrosa Scheme. The government has spent ₹3675 crore in the first phase. The funds for all three phases will be transferred via direct bank transfer (DBT). As a result, the instalment amount will be deposited straight into each beneficiary’s bank account. There’s no need to be concerned.

YSR Bharosa All Three Phase Details

First Installment₹2000+₹5500 AmountTill May 2020
Second Installment₹400027th Oct 2020
Third Third Installment₹2000In the Month of Jan 2021
Total₹13500Till the End of 2020
ysr rythu bharosa 2022
First Installment Rythu Bharosa
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

YSR Rythu Bharosa April Update

Farmers would receive ₹5500/- in financial help for the purchasing of seeds, according to H Arun Kumar, Special Commissioner, Agriculture, in a statement released on Wednesday, April 22nd, 2020. Farmers from the SC/ST/Minority/BC categories would receive ₹7500 in their bank account. Farmers who cultivate endowments department grounds would also be eligible for ₹7500/-. The district administrations will present a list of eligible farmers in the gramme panchayat office. Seed distribution will begin on a subsidised basis through Rythu Bharosa Centres on May 15, 2020. Those whose names are missing from the list should contact the MEO (Mandal Extension Officer) by May 10.

YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Guidelines

  • Farmers must adhere to specific rules in order to benefit from the YSR Rythu Bharosa plan.
  • Land holdings by land owner families are not restricted under the YSR Rythu Bharosa programme.
  • There is a minimum needed area for tenant farmers to lease, which is as follows:
    • Agriculture, horticulture, or sericulture on 1 acre
    • If the renter grows vegetables, flowers, and fodder crops, half an acre is available.
    • 0.1 acre dedicated to beta vines
  • Under this scheme, there is also a list of exclusions.

AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Statics

Name of the DistrictTotal FarmersNumber Of FamiliesFarmers
Surveyed
ROFR Cultivators
Anantapur7,27,4215,31,02346.586341
East Godavari6,50,462456276659447.192
West Godavari5,36,0723,65,10455.6861354
Kadapa3,64,19842546823.74965
Kurnool28825742546837.836494
Krishna5,19,1943,51,54867.758817
Guntur66780046394368.8601959
Chittoor5,80,5964,26,50846.31292
Nellore27725819055438.121751
Prakasam5,13,8053,78,54441.3801939
Vizianagaram3632942,75,07023.48811.834
Visakhapatnam4,32,4863,40,62525.71921.968
Srikakulam44003233096832.24615.388
Total666087548,05,3045,73,68564.194
ysr rythu bharosa 2022
Name of the DistrictDirect Link
AnantapurClick Here
East GodavariClick Here
West GodavariClick Here
KadapaClick Here
KurnoolClick Here
KrishnaClick Here
GunturClick Here
ChittoorClick Here
NelloreClick Here
PrakasamClick Here
VizianagaramClick Here
VisakhapatnamClick Here
SrikakulamClick Here
ysr rythu bharosa 2022

అక్టోబర్ 1న 40,000 | AP Schemes | YSR Kalyanamasthu

Video Credit: ViralVasu

Faq

How to check YSR RYTHU Bharosa?

The steps to check the AP YSR Rythu Bharosa Scheme Payment Status are outlined below. 1st step: Visit the official website of the YSR Rythu Bharosa AP government at https://ysrrythubharosa.ap.gov.in/RBApp/index.html. Step 2: On the home page, go to the main menu and select “Know Your Rythu Bharosa Status.”

How to register ysr rythu bharosa?

The process of registration is very long, you can check full process from the article, if you are on Google Click on the link given below.

how to check ysr rythu bharosa list?

You can check YSR Rythu bharosa list from the article given above, if you are on Google Click on the link given below.

Share with your Friend:

2 thoughts on “YSR Rythu Bharosa Status 2022 Check list, Beneficiary Status Links”

Comments are closed.